728x90 AdSpace

  • Latest News

    See full nominees list for CAMEEA Awards!

    The first edition of the Cameroon Entertainment Eleganzza Awards(CAMEEA) is unto us. It is presented by American based Entertainment company, Eleganzza Entertainment. Voting starts on the 20th of October and Ends on the 15th December 2015. The event will take place on the 27th December, 2015 at the Douala Bercy Hall. See the full list of Nominees below:

    Sports Person of the Year (viewers choice)
    Clinton Njie
    Mbia
    Aboubaka
    Gaelle Enganamouit
    Gabrielle Ougene
    Christine Maine
    Madeleine Ngono
    N’koulou

    Male Artist of the year.
    Magasco
    Locko
    Jovi
    Stanley Enow
    X-cellente
    Duc-z
    Numerica
    Wax Dey

    Best Actor
    Syndy Emade
    Kelly Ade
    Epule Jeffrey
    Nchifor Valery
    Anurin Nwunembom
    Edith Pikwa
    Kang Quintus
    Mbufung Seike

    Best Bikutsi Single.
    Mani Bella
    Lady ponce
    Coco Argentee
    2-kitu

    BEST CAM ENT PROMOTER IN DIASPORA
    Kreef Ent.
    Davucci
    Dj Chick
    Napocite
    KamerVibe Inc.
    Dulce Kamer
    Besbpontube Ent.

    BEST CAM SOÛL
    Gasha
    Mr. Leo
    Charlotte Dipanda
    Lab’l
    Hervé Ngeubo
    Leeyo

    Best Cameroon Artist in the Diaspora.
    Jigga Flames
    Missy Bk
    Naomi Achu
    Kimbo-  ft Stella Labelle
    Ebako
    T-Naya
    P. Rhymes

    Best Group
    X- Maleya
    Rythmz
    Realm Squad
    Le Featurist

    Best Comedian.
    Valery Ndongo (docta)
    Ngia Ndoh
    Boly Bolingo
    Zakary Long Mop
    Nana Ardo
    President TChop TChop
    Fingon Tralala

    Best Costume Designer.
    Anna Ngann Yonn
    Reneta Ndisang
    Banyi Manuela
    Kibonen Nfi 
    Anrette Ngafor

    Best Film Director
    Musing Derick
    Achille Brice
    Enah Johnscott
    Billy Bob Ndive
    Tebo Njei
    Kamwa Anthony

    Cinematography
    Etta Rene
    Penjo Baba
    Yibain Emile ‘Ancestor”
    Tekong Delvis
    Stanley Miki

    Female Artist of the year
    Gasha
    Daphne
    Tilla
    Charlotte Dipanda
    Askia
    Mani Bella
    Ewube

    Best Movie
    “Nightfall” by Anurin Nwumembom
    “Rejected” by Kang Quintus
    “Rose on the Grave” by Enah Johnscott

    Best Cameroonian Music Video
    Le Featurist
    Daphne
    Mr. Leo
    Blaise Bsings

    Best Afro-Pop Single
    Magasco
    Rythmz
    Featurist
    Ambe Denzel
    Salatiel
    Locko

    Best Recording of the Year
    Daphne
    Mr. Leo
    Mr. Elad
    Franko
    Gasha feat Eddy kenzo
    Dynastie Le Tigre feat Stanley enow
    Charlotte Dipanda
    Ciana Ciana

    Best Street Hop Artist.
    Jovi
    Stanley Enow
    Spido
    Mic Monster
    Inna Money
    Da Real
    Shammack

    Best Vocal Performance (Female)
    T-Naya
    Lena Eve
    Charlotte Dipanda
    Ewube
    Mel B

    Best Vocal Performance (Male)
    Locko
    Magasco
    Mr Elad
    Dynastie Le Tigre
    Sergio Polo
    Leeyo

    Lifetime Achievement Award.
    Petit Pays
    Prince Eyango
    Ben Decca
    Grace Decca
    Manu Dibango

    Lyricist of the Year
    Realm Squad ft Wax Dey
    Blaise Bsing
    Mr. Leo
    Salatiel
    Gasha ft Magasco

    New Rated ( New Artist)
    Ngoma
    Nebo Teslee
    Jbling Hustle
    Lena Eve
    Tilla Raps
    Killa Mel
    Franko

    Producer of the Year
    Edi Ledrae
    Camerudeboy
    Slimbeats
    Jovi
    Padoue Toukap
    Willbeatz

    Best Cameroon Entertainment Media
    Yefon mainsah
    Jeneepha’s Blog
    Maybelle Boma
    Ernest kanjo
    Kamer Kongossa
    Crystal Beauty
    Step on Magazine
    Kamerflow Magazine
    Kinnaka’s Blog

    Best Cameroon Makossa
    Longue Longue
    Hugo Nyame
    Ruth Kotto
    Rabba Rabbi
    Nar6 Pryze
    Laura option Ft Mathematik de petit pays
    Sergeo polo
    • Blogger Comments
    • Facebook Comments
    Item Reviewed: See full nominees list for CAMEEA Awards! Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Clarisse Ndinge
    Scroll to Top